(Synonyms：Vitamin E TPGS；Water-souble VE；TPGS Tocophersolan (International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients – INCI and United States Adopted Names -USAN) )
|Appearance||White to light tan waxy solid|
|Solubility in Water||Miscible In All Parts|
|Specific Rotation [α]||≥24°|
Characteristics：It can be completely dissolved in water and to be clear and transparent liquid.
Application：It can be used in foods such as jelly, beverage, especially transparent beverage, and dairy products.
Water-soluble VE is widely used in health foods. It can improve the absorption and utilization of fat-soluble functional ingredients in human body, have the both functions of water-soluble and fat-soluble. It can effectively prevent and treat Alzheimer’s disease and improve memory.
It can be used as a drug absorption enhancer and an excipient for controlled release formulations.
Used in cosmetics:
Shampoo and hair conditioner: As add some natural vitamin E in Shampoo and hair conditioner can prevent air pollution and bright damage to the hair, keep hair moist, dark and bright, at the same time, it can prevent the amine compounds of the cosmetics from carcinogens being polluted.
Skin cleanser and lotion: adding natural vitamin E to facial cleanser and bath lotion can prevent the nitrosamines carcinogens and prevent or delay the rancidity of oils. At the same time, natural vitamin E can be easily absorbed by the skin, promote skin metabolism, prevent pigment deposition, improve skin elasticity, moisturize the skin, has the function of beauty, skin care and anti-aging.
Package：20kg/bottle, stored at room temperature in the original unopened container.
Shelf Life：36 months